Delivery Zones

Stratco Manufactured Product Delivery Zones

Stratco manufactured products, which include products listed under the ‘Home Improvement’ and ‘Building and Construction’ menu, are delivered via Stratco’s own distribution network. Those delivery zones are displayed below. Please note that not all delivery zones are serviced every day. Please confirm the designated delivery days for your zone at the time of order placement.

‘Hardware’ products are covered by a different delivery network. Hardware product delivery availability will be indicated when browsing products under the ‘Hardware’ menu.


New South Wales

Delivery Schedule
Area 1 Sydney Metro Daily
Area 2 Central Coast Daily
Area 3 The Blue Mountains Tuesdays,Thursdays
Area 4 Newcastle and Hunter Valley Daily
  Hunter Valley to Muswellbrook Tuesdays, Thursdays
  Mid Coast to Taree Wednesdays
Area 5 Mid South Coast Daily
Area 6 Southern Highlands Daily
Area 7 South Coast Tuesdays, Fridays
Area 8 ACT, Queanbeyan Daily
Area 9 Goulburn Mon, Wed, Fri
Area 10 Crookwell Wednesdays

Stratco Delivery Zone NSW

(Areas 8, 9 and 10 are not shown on the map)

Boundary Points


AREA 1 - Sydney Metro
Bound by the Hawkesbury River in the north, the Nepean River in the west (including Great Western Highway to Katoomba) and by a line drawn to join The Oaks to Helensburg in the south.


AREA 2 - Central Coast
Bound by Budgewoi in the north, and then by a line drawn to join Dooralong to Peats Ridge in the west, and the Hawkesbury River in the south.


AREA 3 - The Blue Mountains
Towns along the Great Western Highway from Katoomba to Lithgow.


AREA 4 - Newcastle, Maitland And Cessnock
Bound by the Hunter River in the north to Nelson Bay, Maitland, Braxton, Cessnock and south to Budgewoi.


AREA 5 - Mid South Coast
Bound by Helensburg in the north and ciries and townships along the Pacific Highway south to South Nowra.


AREA 6 - Southern Highlands
Hume Highway from Picton south to Buxton, Bargo, Mittagong, Bowral, Mossvale and Bundanoon.


AREA 7 - South Coast
Bound by South Nowra in the north and cities and townshipd along the Pacific Highway south to St. Georges Basin.


AREA 8 - ACT and Queanbeyan
ACT - Bound by Bonner in the north, Duffy in the west, Jerraboberra in the east and Banks in the south. Queanbeyan - An area within 5km radius of central Queanbeyan.


AREA 9 - Goulburn
An area within 20km radius of central Goulburn and townships along the Federal/Hume Highway south of Goulburn.


AREA 10 - Crookwell
An area within 20km radius of central Crookwell and townships along Crookwell Road between Goulburn and Crookwell.


 

Northern Territory

Delivery Schedule
Area 1 Daily
Area 2 Daily

Stratco Delivery Zone NT

Boundary Points


AREA 1
North of Coolinga Shopping Centre.


AREA 2
South of Coolinga Shopping Centre as far as Arnhem Highway.


AREA 3
South of Arnhem Highway.


 

Queensland

Delivery Schedule
Areas: 1, 2, 4, 6, 8 Daily
Area 3 Hinterland Tuesdays,Thursdays
Area 5 Noosa to Gympie Mondays, Thursdays
Area 7 Northern Rivers Hinterland Mondays, Thursdays
Area 9 West of Toowoomba Wednesdays, Fridays
Area 10 Toowoomba to Warwick Tuesdays, Thursdays

Stratco Delivery Zone QLD

NOTE: Weekly run south from Warick to Tenterfield is also available.

Boundary Points


AREA 1
Bound by Yatala in the south, Caboolture River in the north and Ipswich in the west.


AREA 2
Bound by Yatala in the north, Tweed River in the south and Canungra to the west.


AREA 3
Bound by Peak Crossing in the north, Rathdowney and Springbrook in the south, Yangan and Fordsdale in the west.


AREA 4
Bound by Caboolture River, Kenilworth in the west and Tewantin in the north.


AREA 5
Bound by Tewantin in the south and Kenilworth in the west and Gympie in the north.


AREA 6
Bound by the Tweed River in the north, Murwillumbah in the west and Lismore and Ballina in the south.


AREA 7
Bound by Murwillumbah in the east and Lismore and Casino in the south, Kyogle in the west and Rathdowney in the north.


AREA 8
Bound by Ipswich in the east, Peak Crossing in the south, Caboonbah and Haden in the north, and MtTyson in the west.


AREA 9
Mt Tyson in the south and Cecil Plains and Dalby in the west, Oakey and Moola in the east.


AREA 10
Cecil Plains and Millmerran in the west, Stanthorpe in the south, Yangan to Fordsdale in the east.


 

South Australia

Delivery Schedule
Area 1 Metropolitan Daily
Area 2 Northern Tuesdays,Thursdays
Area 3 Adelaide Hills Daily
Area 4 Victor Harbor Daily
Area 5 Murray Bridge Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays
Area 6 Fleurieu Mondays
Area 7 Langhorne Creek Mondays
Area 8 Riverland Tuesdays, Thursdays
Area 9 Copper Triangle Wednesdays, Fridays
Area 10 Port Lincoln Mondays, Tuesdays

Stratco Delivery Zone SA

Boundary Points


AREA 1 - The Metropolitan Area
Bound by Two Wells and Port Gawler in the north and from there by a line drawn to connect Willaston, Tea Tree Gully, Clarendon, Willunga and Sellicks Beach.


AREA 2 - The Northern Area
Bound by the Gawler River in the south and from there by a line drawn to connect Mallala, Pinery, Owen, Alma, Tarlee, Kapunda, Angaston, Eden Valley, Mount Pleasant, Kersbrook and Tea Tree Gully.


AREA 3 - The Adelaide Hills Area
Bound by a line drawn to connect Tea Tree Gully, Kersbrook, Mount Pleasant, Harrogate, Callington, Strathalbyn, Kangarilla and Clarendon.


AREA 4 - The Victor Harbor Area
Bound by a line drawn to connect Victor Harbor, Willunga, Clarendon and Strathalbyn to Goolwa, via the Strathalbyn to Goolwa Road.


AREA 5 - The Murray Bridge Area
Bound by a line drawn to connect Strathalbyn, Callington, Mount Pleasant, Palmer, Mannum and following the River Murray south through Murray Bridge, Tailem Bend and Wellington.


AREA 6 - The Fleurieu Area
Bound by Myponga, Yankalilla, Normanville and Carrickalinga.


AREA 7 - The Langhorne Creek Area
Bound by a line to connect Goolwa, Currency Creek, Strathalbyn, Langhorne Creek, Lake Plains, Milang, Clayton and Finniss.


AREA 8 - The Riverland Area
Bound by the Sturt Highway connecting Nuriootpa, Blanchetown and Barmera in the south and from there the road connecting Berri, Loxton, Renmark, Monash, Cadell, Morgan, and Kapunda in the north.


AREA 9 - The Copper Triangle
Bounded by the coast from Middle Beach up to Port Wakefield along the Copper Highway through Kulpara, Paskeville, Thrington to Kadina. Down the Moonta Kadina Road to Moonta across to Port Hughes then up the coast taking in Moonta Bay, Warbuto, Wallaroo, North Beach and back to Kadina and the Copper Highway back to Port Wakefield. Includes the area by line to Balaklava, Mallala and Two Wells.


AREA 10 - The Port Lincoln Area
Bound by the Lincoln Highway in the east connecting Tumby Bay and Port Lincoln, along the coast in the south to Coffin Bay in the west, north via the Tod Highway to Cummins and returning to Tumby Bay along Bratten Way.

Mount Gambier

Delivery Schedule
Area 1 Mount Gambier Metro Daily
Area 2 Millicent to Naracoorte Tuesdays
Area 3 Robe to Kingston Thursdays
Area 4 Bordertown Tuesdays
Area 5 Hamilton and Portland Mondays

Stratco Delivery Zone Mount Gambier

Boundary Points


AREA 1 - Mount Gambier Metro
Bound by a line from the coast south of Millicent to approximately 15kms across the South Australian and Victorian Border in the north and from there by a line drawn directly south to the coast.


AREA 2 - Millicent to Naracoorte
Bound by a line drawn from Lochaber Lane to approximately 15kms across the South Australian and Victorian Border in the north, and from there directly south as low as Millicent, then in a direct line to the western coastline, and as far west as Lucindale.


AREA 3 - Robe to Kingston
Bound by the coast to Robe, Cape Jaffa and Kingston, east to Woolumbool, Lucindale and from there by a line south west to the coast.


AREA 4 - Bordertown
Bound by Keith, Sherwood and Telopea Downs in the north, Kaniva in the east and from there the roads connecting Frances, Padthaway, Marcollat and Willalooka.


AREA 5 - Hamilton and Portland
Bound by the Glenelg Highway connecting Casterton, Coleraine, Hamilton, Tarrington in the north and south along the Henty Highway connecting Branxholme, Condah, Heywood and Portland, returning to Mount Gambier via the Princess Highway along the coast (Area 5 is only partially shown on map).


 

Victoria

General Delivery Schedule
Area 1-4 Daily
Area 5 Thursday
Area 6 Tuesday
Garden Shed Delivery Schedule
Area 1-2 Monday, Wednesday
Area 3-4 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
Area 5 Thursday
Area 6 Monday

Stratco Delivery Zone VIC

Boundary Points


AREA 1 - Western Metropolitan Area
Bound by the following suburbs and towns: Werribee, Wyndham Vale, Bacchus Marsh, Melton, Sunbury and Mickleham then via Donnybrook Road and Hume Freeway to Epping.


AREA 2 - Northern Metropolitan Area
Bound by the following suburbs and towns: Hume Freeway to Donnybrook Road, Whittlesea, St Andrews, Yara Glenn, Ringwood, Bulleen and Kew.


AREA 3 - Eastern Metropolitan Area
Bound by the following suburbs and towns: Eastern Freeway, Balwyn North, Blackburn North, Ringwood, Lillydale, Montrose, The Basin, Belgrave, Narre Warren North, Monash/Princess Freeway.


AREA 4 - Southern Metropolitan Area
Bound by the following suburbs and towns: Monash/Princess Freeway to Pakenham, then via Ballarto Road to Cranbourne South, Langwarrin and Frankston.


AREA 5 - Mornington Peninsula Area
Bound by the following suburbs and towns: Frankston, Portsea, Balnarring, Hastings, Tyabb and Pearcedale.


AREA 6 - Geelong Area
Bound by the following suburbs/towns: Werribee, Lara, Geelong, Waurn Ponds and Moolap.


 

Western Australia

Delivery Schedule
Area 1 Metropolitan Daily
Area 2 Near Country  
  North Tuesdays, Thursdays
  South Coast Daily
  South Central Fridays
Area 3 Far Country  
  South Coast Tuesdays, Fridays
  South Central Thursdays

Stratco Delivery Zone WA

(Areas 2 and 3 are not shown on the map)

Boundary Points


AREA 1 - Metropolitan
North - Two Rocks and Chittering.
East - Pinjarra, Hill Top Line, Mundaring, Wundowie and Chittering.
South - Bouvard and Pinjarra.


AREA 2 - Near Country
North - Lancelin, Gin Gin, Northam and York.
South Coast - Bunbury, Busselton, Collie, Mumballup, Capel and Donnybrook.
South Central - Narrogin, Wagin, Arthur River and Williams.


AREA 3 - Far Country
South Coast - Dunsborough and Margaret River.
South Central - Kirup, Mullalyup, Balingup, Greenbushes, Boyup Brook, Bridgetown and Nannup.